Internal

Internal department events don't appear on the main public calendar.

Events

2018

Title Date Time
CHID Faculty Meeting Jun 4 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID Faculty Meeting May 7 10:30am to 11:30am
CHIDposium Apr 27 12:30pm to 2:00pm
CHID Faculty Meeting Apr 2 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID Faculty Meeting Mar 5 10:30am to 11:30am
CHIDposium Feb 16 12:30pm to 2:00pm
CHID Faculty Meeting Feb 5 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID Faculty Meeting Jan 8 10:30am to 11:30am

2017

Title Date Time Location
CHID Faculty Meeting Dec 11 10:30am to 11:30am
Annie Dwyer Dec 8 12:30pm to 2:00pm
CHID 101 Dec 8 10:30am to 12:20pm
July Hazard  Dec 7 11:00am to 4:30pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Dec 6 10:30am to 12:20pm
Alumni Board Meeting Dec 5 4:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Dec 4 10:30am to 12:20pm
Suzanne St Peter Dec 1 1:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID 101 Dec 1 10:30am to 12:20pm
Suzanne St Peter Nov 29 1:00pm to 2:30pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Nov 29 10:30am to 12:20pm
Suzanne St Peter Nov 29 9:00am to 10:30am
Suzanne St Peter Nov 28 11:00am to 4:00pm
JULY HAZARD  Nov 27 12:30pm to 2:20pm CHID LOUNGE
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Nov 27 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Nov 22 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis  Nov 21 9:30am to 1:30pm CHID LOUNGE
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Nov 20 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Nov 17 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Nov 15 10:30am to 12:20pm
ANU TARANATH Nov 14 3:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Nov 13 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Nov 8 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Faculty Meeting Nov 6 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID 101 Nov 3 10:30am to 12:20pm
Legacies of Empires pre-departure Nov 2 3:30pm to 5:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Nov 1 10:30am to 12:20pm
Logan O'Laughlin Oct 30 5:00pm to 6:30pm
ANU TARANATH Oct 30 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID Senior, Charlie Shih curates: ACTIVE VOICE: THEY DID #METOO Oct 30 to Nov 3 12:00pm to 5:00pm BETWEEN THE ALLEN AND SUZALLO LIBRARIES
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Oct 30 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHIDposium Oct 27 12:30pm to 2:00pm
CHID 101 Oct 27 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Oct 25 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Oct 23 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Oct 20 10:30am to 12:20pm
ANU TARANATH Oct 19 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Oct 18 10:30am to 12:20pm
Slavic Dept Meeting Oct 17 4:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Oct 16 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Oct 13 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Oct 11 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Oct 9 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Faculty & Faculty Board Meeting Oct 6 1:00pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 Oct 6 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 250: Queering the Race to Reproduction
Jey Saung
Oct 4 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Faculty Meeting Oct 2 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID 101 Sep 29 10:30am to 12:20pm
Faculty Meeting Sep 18 10:00am to 11:30am
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Aug 16 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Aug 14 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Aug 9 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Aug 7 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Aug 2 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 31 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 26 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 24 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 19 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 17 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 12 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 10 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 5 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jul 3 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jun 28 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jun 26 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jun 21 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Local Global Class
Tamara Myers
Jun 19 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Maria Elena Garcia Jun 15 9:30am to 10:30am
Bangalore interviews Jun 13 9:30am to 12:00pm
Bangalore interviews Jun 12 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Anu Taranath Jun 11 12:00pm to 6:00pm CHID LOUNGE
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
Jun 5 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
CHID Faculty Board Meeting Jun 1 11:00am to 12:00pm
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
Jun 1 9:30am to 11:20am
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 31 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
May 31 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Prague pre-departure May 30 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID Senior Celebration & Prep May 30 9:00am to 2:00pm
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
May 29 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 29 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHIDposium May 26 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CLIP Event: A Conversation with Andrea Schmitt
Andrea Schmitt, Columbia Legal Services
May 25 3:00pm to 5:30pm
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
May 25 9:30am to 11:20am
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 24 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
May 24 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
CHID Director & Student Lunch
Maria Elena Garcia
May 23 12:00pm to 1:30pm
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
May 23 9:30am to 11:20am
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
May 22 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
May 22 4:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 22 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
Animal Studies Working Group Workshop
Maria Elena Garcia
May 19 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
May 18 9:30am to 11:20am
Lyon pre-departure May 17 4:00pm to 6:00pm
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 17 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
May 17 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
May 16 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID Faculty Meeting May 16 9:00am to 10:30am
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
May 15 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
Info Session Local/Global Interships course
Tamara Myers
May 15 4:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 15 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
Tara Fisher & Student May 11 3:00pm to 3:30pm
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
May 11 9:30am to 11:20am
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 10 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
May 10 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
May 9 9:30am to 11:20am
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
May 8 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 8 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
May 4 9:30am to 11:20am
Lyon pre-departure May 3 4:00pm to 6:00pm
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 3 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
May 3 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
THIRD ANDRESEN May 2 4:00pm to 6:30pm
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
May 2 9:30am to 11:20am
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
May 1 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
THIRD ANDRESEN May 1 4:00pm to 6:30pm
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
May 1 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
Apr 27 9:30am to 11:20am
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Apr 26 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Apr 26 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Grad Student Conversation with Timothy Pachirat Apr 25 1:30pm to 3:00pm
CHID Lunch with Timothy Pachirat Apr 25 11:30am to 1:30pm
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
Apr 24 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Apr 24 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHIDposium Apr 21 3:00pm to 5:30pm
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
Apr 20 9:30am to 11:20am
THIRD ANDRESEN Apr 19 4:05pm to 6:30pm
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Apr 19 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Apr 19 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
Apr 18 9:30am to 11:20am
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
Apr 17 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Apr 17 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
Theory Schmeory
Chelsea Grimmer
Apr 13 9:30am to 11:20am
Info Session Local/Global Internship course
Tamara Myers
Apr 12 4:00pm to 5:00pm PDL C101
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Apr 12 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Apr 12 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
Apr 10 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Apr 10 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
Cynthia Anderson/Suzanne St Peter Apr 10 9:30am to 10:15am
Caroline Simpson/Phillip Thurtle Apr 7 9:30am to 2:30pm
ANU TARANATH Apr 6 3:00pm to 5:30pm
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Apr 5 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Apr 5 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Caroline Simpson/Phillip Thurtle Apr 4 9:30am to 1:30pm
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
Apr 3 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Apr 3 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
Animal Studies Working Group Workshop
Maria Elena Garcia
Mar 31 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Caroline Simpson/Phillip Thurtle Mar 31 9:30am to 1:30pm
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Mar 29 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Mar 29 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Interview Lyon
Elizabeth Brown
Mar 28 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Study Abroad orientation
Christoph Giebel
Mar 27 7:00pm to 9:00pm Padelford C101
CHID 390
Caroline Simpson
Mar 27 12:30pm to 2:20pm PDL C101
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Mar 27 10:30am to 12:20pm PDL C-101
Lyon interviews Mar 24 1:30pm to 3:00pm
PDL Telecommunications Upgrade Meeting
UW IT
Mar 24 10:00am to 11:30am
Lyon interviews Mar 22 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Lyon interviews Mar 15 12:00pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Mar 10 10:30am to 12:20pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Mar 9 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Philippines interviews
Third Andresen and Vince Rafael
Mar 8 5:30pm to 9:00pm
Berlin interviews
Sabine Lang
Mar 8 9:00am to 1:00pm
Thesis Party  Mar 7 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Berlin interviews
Sabine Lang
Mar 7 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Lyon interviews
Ellen Sollod and Liz Brown
Mar 7 11:00am to 1:00pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 6 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHIDposium Mar 3 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Lyon interviews
Ellen Sollod and Liz Brown
Mar 3 12:30pm to 3:05pm
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Mar 3 10:30am to 12:20pm
JimWalkerSeattle interviews Mar 3 9:00am to 10:20am
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Mar 2 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Lyon interviews
Ellen Sollod and Liz Brown
Mar 2 11:00am to 2:30pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Feb 28 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Study abroad info session Feb 24 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Yuko Mera Graduate Program Advisor. Comparative Literature, Cinema & Media  Feb 24 2:15pm to 4:00pm
Lunch with CHID Acting Director Phillip Thurtle Feb 24 12:30pm to 2:00pm
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Feb 24 10:30am to 12:20pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Feb 23 2:30pm to 4:20pm
One-year anniversary lunch for Suzanne Feb 22 12:00pm to 1:30pm CHID LOUNGE
Annie Dwyer Feb 21 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Feb 17 10:30am to 12:20pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Feb 16 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Feb 13 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Feb 10 10:30am to 12:20pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Feb 9 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Slavic Dept Chair Search Meetings Feb 9 8:30am to 12:30pm
Slavic Dept Chair Search Meetings Feb 8 8:30am to 12:30pm
Annie Dwyer Feb 7 2:30pm to 3:30pm
Annie Dwyer Feb 7 9:00am to 1:30pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Feb 6 3:00pm to 4:30pm
CHIDposium Feb 3 3:30pm to 5:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Feb 3 10:30am to 12:20pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Feb 2 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Spain pre-departure Jan 27 4:30pm to 6:30pm
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Jan 27 10:30am to 12:20pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Jan 26 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Jan 20 10:30am to 12:20pm
Shannon Garcia: SPHSC 499 Movie Night Jan 19 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Jan 19 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID Himalaya follow-up lunch Jan 18 12:00pm to 2:00pm
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Jan 13 10:30am to 12:20pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Jan 12 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Adrien Lesure Jan 6 12:30pm to 6:30pm
CHID 101
Cynthia Anderson
Jan 6 10:30am to 12:20pm
Adrien Lesure - White Center Heights Elementary School Jan 6 10:00am to 4:00pm
Post-Election Focus Group: Where Do We Go From Here?
Lauren O'Laughlin
Jan 5 2:30pm to 4:20pm

2016

Title Date Time Location
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Dec 16 9:30am to 10:30am
Spain pre-departure meeting Dec 9 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Dec 9 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Dec 8 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Dec 7 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Dec 6 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Dec 6 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
Anu Taranath Dec 5 5:30pm to 8:30pm
CHIDposium Dec 2 3:30pm to 5:00pm Padelford C101
Curriculum Committee Meeting Dec 2 2:30pm to 3:30pm
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Dec 2 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Dec 1 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Cynthia Anderson Dec 1 11:00am to 12:00pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Nov 30 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Nov 30 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 29 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Nov 29 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Nov 25 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 24 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Nov 23 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Nov 23 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 22 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Nov 22 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
CHID Student, Faculty, Staff Lunch Nov 18 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Nov 18 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 17 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Nov 16 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Nov 16 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 15 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Nov 15 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Nov 11 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 10 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Nov 9 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Nov 9 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 8 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Nov 8 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Nov 4 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 3 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Nov 2 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Nov 2 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Nov 1 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Nov 1 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Oct 28 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Oct 27 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID PTL Gathering Oct 26 5:00pm to 6:00pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Oct 26 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Oct 26 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Oct 25 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Oct 25 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Oct 21 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Oct 20 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Oct 19 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Oct 19 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Oct 18 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Oct 18 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
CHIDposium Oct 14 3:30pm to 5:00pm Padelford C101
Pre-Departure CHID Legacies
Ruggero Taradel
Oct 14 9:30am to 10:30am
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Oct 13 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Oct 12 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Oct 12 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Oct 11 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Oct 11 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
Tony Lucero Oct 10 11:30am to 1:30pm
CHID Sardinia Reunion Oct 7 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Slavic Dept Committee Meeting Oct 7 3:30pm to 4:30pm
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Oct 6 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Tim Cahill Oct 6 12:00pm to 1:30pm
the Gender, Power, and Sexuality Workshop Oct 5 6:00pm to 9:00pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Oct 5 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Oct 5 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Oct 4 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 491: Senior Thesis
Annie Dwyer
Oct 4 10:30am to 1:20pm PDL C101
The Gender, Power, and Sexuality Workshop Oct 3 6:00pm to 9:00pm
CHID 390: Between One Dream and Another...
Caroline Chung Simpson
Sep 29 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 496B: Focus Group Sep 28 2:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 Sep 28 10:30am to 12:20pm CHID Lounge
July Cole Meet and Greet Sep 8 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Third Andresen Aug 24 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Anu Taranath Aug 18 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 18 10:50am to 1:00pm
Third Andresen Aug 17 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Anu Taranath Aug 17 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 17 10:50am to 1:00pm
Anu Taranath Aug 16 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 16 10:50am to 1:00pm
Anu Taranath Aug 15 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 15 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 11 10:50am to 1:00pm
CHID Office Meeting Aug 11 3:00am to 3:30am CHID Lounge
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 10 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 9 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 8 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 4 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 3 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 2 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Aug 1 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 28 10:50am to 1:00pm
Anu Taranath Jul 27 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 27 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 26 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 25 10:50am to 1:00pm
Anu Taranath Jul 22 9:00am to 4:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 21 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 20 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 19 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 18 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 14 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 13 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 12 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 11 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 7 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 6 10:50am to 1:00pm
Lyon meeting Jul 5 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 5 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jul 4 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jun 30 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jun 29 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jun 28 10:50am to 1:00pm
Nava Gross  Jun 27 5:40pm to 9:40pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jun 27 10:50am to 1:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jun 23 10:50am to 1:00pm
Third Andresen Jun 22 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jun 22 10:50am to 1:00pm
Third Andresen Jun 21 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Writing Widely
Caroline Simpson
Jun 21 10:50am to 1:00pm
CHID Sardinia potluck Jun 16 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Third Andresen Jun 15 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Philippines meeting Jun 15 1:00pm to 2:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
Jun 9 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Third Andresen Jun 8 5:30pm
The Politics of Improvisation Jun 8 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
Jun 7 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B Jun 6 2:30pm to 4:20pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Jun 3 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Jun 3 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
Jun 2 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Critical Animal Studies Working Group Meeting Jun 2 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Jun 1 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHIDposium Jun 1 12:00pm to 1:30pm
The Politics of Improvisation Jun 1 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 31 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group May 31 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A May 31 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 30 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Third Andresen May 27 12:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 May 27 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 26 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 25 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Quarterly CHID Director-Student Lunch
Maria Elena Garcia
May 25 12:00pm to 1:30pm
The Politics of Improvisation May 25 10:30am to 12:20pm
Himalaya predeparture meeting May 25 7:00am to 9:30am
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 24 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group May 24 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A May 24 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
CHID Faculty Board Meeting May 23 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 23 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Shirley Yee May 23 10:30am to 11:20am
Third Andresen May 20 12:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 May 20 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 19 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 18 1:30pm to 3:20pm
The Politics of Improvisation May 18 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 17 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group May 17 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A May 17 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
May 16 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 16 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Third Andresen May 13 12:30pm to 4:20pm
CHID 101 May 13 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 12 7:00pm to 9:00pm
CHIDposium May 12 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 11 1:30pm to 3:20pm
The Politics of Improvisation May 11 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 10 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group May 10 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A May 10 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 9 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CLIP End-of-Year Meeting May 6 2:00pm to 3:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID 101 May 6 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 5 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 4 1:30pm to 3:20pm
The Politics of Improvisation May 4 10:30am to 12:20pm
Gender, Power and Sexuality Workshop
Nava Yael
May 3 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group May 3 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A May 3 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
CHID 498 Local/Global Info Session
Tamara Myers
May 2 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
May 2 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHIDposium Apr 29 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Apr 29 10:30am to 12:20pm
LGBTQ Communities & Change in Mexico City Meeting
Anu Taranath
Apr 28 3:00pm to 5:00pm Padelford C-101
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Apr 27 1:30pm to 3:20pm
The Politics of Improvisation Apr 27 10:30am to 12:20pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group Apr 26 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A Apr 26 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
CHID Office Meeting
Suzanne St Peter
Apr 25 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Apr 25 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Shirley Yee Apr 25 10:30am to 11:20am
CHID Sardinia Pre Departure
Erin Clowes
Apr 22 4:55pm to 8:00pm
Suicide Prevention Training
Forefront: Innovations in Suicide Prevention, UW School of Social Work
Apr 22 3:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID 101 Apr 22 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Affiliate Faculty Lunch Apr 21 12:00pm to 1:30pm
CHID 498 Local Global Info Session Apr 20 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Apr 20 1:30pm to 3:20pm
The Politics of Improvisation Apr 20 10:30am to 12:20pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group Apr 19 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A Apr 19 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Apr 18 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 101 Apr 15 10:30am to 12:20pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Apr 13 1:30pm to 3:20pm
The Politics of Improvisation Apr 13 10:30am to 12:20pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group Apr 12 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A Apr 12 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
Pre-Departure Seminar Amsterdam
Stacey Moran
Apr 11 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Apr 11 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Amsterdam Pre-Departure
Stacey Moran
Apr 11 9:00am to 1:20pm
Adam Nocek Pedagogy Presentation Apr 8 11:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 101 Apr 8 10:30am to 12:20pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Apr 6 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Maria Elena Garcia: Critical Animal Studies Workshop Apr 6 12:00pm to 1:30pm
The Politics of Improvisation Apr 6 10:30am to 12:20pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group Apr 5 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A Apr 5 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Apr 4 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Shirley Yee Apr 4 10:30am to 11:20am
CHID 101 Apr 1 10:30am to 12:20pm
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Mar 30 1:30pm to 3:20pm
The Politics of Improvisation Mar 30 10:30am to 12:20pm
Alec Sullivan - CHID student mentoring group Mar 29 1:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491A Mar 29 10:30am to 1:30pm Padelford C101
Activist Imagination and the Politics of Hope 480B
Tamara Myers
Mar 28 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Norway interviews Mar 15 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Mar 15 10:30am to 1:30pm
John Toews Mar 14 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Mar 14 2:30pm to 4:30pm
Corporate U?
John Toews
Mar 14 10:30am to 12:30pm
Spain Study Abroad Meeting
Henry Staten
Mar 9 7:00pm to 8:30pm
CHID 101 Mar 9 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Mar 9 10:30am to 12:20pm
Laura Marquez Mar 8 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Mar 8 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Mar 7 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Mar 7 10:30am to 12:20pm
Amsterdam interviews Mar 5 11:00am to 4:00pm
Amsterdam interviews Mar 4 11:00am to 4:00pm
CHID 101 Mar 2 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Mar 2 10:30am to 12:20pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Mar 1 10:30am to 1:30pm
SELF STUDY Mar 1
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Feb 29 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 29 10:30am to 12:20pm
SELF STUDY Feb 29
CHID review meeting  Feb 26 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Feb 24 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 24 10:30am to 12:20pm
Info Session Philippines
Third Andresen
Feb 23 1:20pm to 2:30pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Feb 23 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Feb 22 2:30pm to 4:30pm
Maria Elena Garcia Feb 22 1:00pm to 5:00pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 22 10:30am to 12:20pm
Maria Elena Feb 17 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Feb 17 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 17 10:30am to 12:20pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Feb 16 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Feb 15 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 15 10:30am to 12:20pm
Mexico City Interviews Feb 13 9:00am to 12:00pm
CHID Sardinia Student Interviews Feb 11 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Affiliate faculty lunch with students Feb 11 11:30am to 1:00pm
CHID Affiliate Faculty lunch  Feb 11 11:30am to 1:00pm
CHID 101 Feb 10 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 10 10:30am to 12:20pm
Prague pre-departure Feb 9 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Feb 9 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Feb 8 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 8 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Feb 3 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 3 10:30am to 12:20pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Feb 2 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Feb 1 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Feb 1 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID review meeting  Jan 29 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Jan 27 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Jan 27 10:30am to 12:20pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Jan 26 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Jan 25 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Jan 25 10:30am to 12:20pm
Faculty Board Meeting Jan 22 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Maria Elena Garcia  Jan 22 2:30pm to 5:00pm
Maria Elena Garcia  Jan 22 11:00am to 12:00pm
CHID 101 Jan 20 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Jan 20 10:30am to 12:20pm
Maria Elena Garcia  Jan 19 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Jan 19 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Jan 18 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Jan 18 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID review meeting  Jan 15 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Jan 13 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Jan 13 10:30am to 12:20pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Jan 12 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Jan 11 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Jan 11 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Jan 6 1:30pm to 3:20pm CHID Lounge
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Jan 6 10:30am to 12:20pm
Thesis Class
Nara Hohensee
Jan 5 10:30am to 1:30pm
Ariel Vardy: Somatic Energy Explorations Jan 4 2:30pm to 4:30pm
David Giles Course:  Life in Excess: Waste, Want, and the Politics of Surplus Jan 4 10:30am to 12:20pm

2015

Title Date Time Location
Spain pre-departure
Maria Pozueta
Dec 15 4:00pm to 6:00pm
CHID Faculty Board Dec 14 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Faculty/Staff Meeting Dec 11 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Maria Elena: CHID 390 Dec 10 12:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dec 10 10:30am to 12:20pm
Katie Gillespie Dec 9 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Student Lunch with CHID Director
Maria Elena Garcia
Dec 9 12:30pm to 2:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dec 8 10:30am to 12:20pm
Curriculum Committee Dec 7 11:30am to 1:30pm
CHIDposium Dec 4 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Dec 4 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dec 3 10:30am to 12:20pm
Katie Gillespie Dec 2 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dec 1 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Nov 26 10:30am to 12:20pm
Katie Gillespie Nov 25 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 498
Anu Taranath
Nov 24 3:30pm to 8:00pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Nov 24 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Nov 20 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Nov 19 10:30am to 12:20pm
Katie Gillespie Nov 18 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Nov 17 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Nov 13 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 101 Nov 13 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Nov 12 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Italy interviews
Mona Modiano and Arendt Speser
Nov 11 6:30pm to 8:20pm
Katie Gillespie Nov 11 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID Italy interviews
Mona Modiano and Arendt Speser
Nov 10 6:30pm to 8:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Nov 10 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Italy interviews
Mona Modiano and Arendt Speser
Nov 9 6:30pm to 8:20pm
LACS Event Nov 6 12:30pm to 2:00pm
CHID International Program Directors Workshop
Christph Giebel, Nara Hohensee, and Keith Harris
Nov 6 11:00am to 12:30pm
CHID Italy interviews
Mona Modiano and Arendt Speser
Nov 5 6:30pm to 8:20pm
Warren/Lucero CHID Affliliate Faculty-Student lunch Nov 5 12:30pm to 2:00pm Lounge
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Nov 5 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Italy interviews
Mona Modiano and Arendt Speser
Nov 4 6:30pm to 8:20pm
Katie Gillespie Nov 4 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Nov 3 10:30am to 12:20pm
Review Meeting  Oct 30 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Oct 30 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 29 10:30am to 12:20pm
Katie Gillespie Oct 28 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 27 10:30am to 12:20pm
Review Meeting  Oct 23 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Oct 23 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 22 10:30am to 12:20pm
Meet & Greet w/ Mona and CHID's Affiliate Faculty and Community Oct 21 3:00pm to 4:30pm Padelford C-101
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 20 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Oct 16 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID Legacies program Potluck Oct 15 3:30pm to 5:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 15 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 13 10:30am to 12:20pm
Curriculum meeting - Maria Elena Oct 12 11:30am to 12:30pm
Reserved Oct 9 1:30pm to 3:30pm
CHID 101
CHID 101
Oct 9 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 8 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 6 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 101 Oct 2 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 390B: Dr. Caroline Simpson
Dr. Caroline Simpson
Oct 1 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID NYC Pre-departure intensive Aug 27 10:00am to 3:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID NYC Pre-departure intensive Aug 26 10:00am to 3:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID NYC Pre-departure intensive Aug 25 10:00am to 3:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID NYC Pre-departure intensive Aug 24 10:00am to 3:00pm CHID Lounge
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Aug 18 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Aug 17 11:00am to 2:10pm
Administrative Hiring Committee Meeting
Hiring Committee
Aug 17 9:30am to 11:00am
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Aug 11 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Aug 10 11:00am to 2:10pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Aug 4 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Aug 3 11:00am to 2:10pm
Administrator Interviews
Maria Elena Garcia
Aug 3 to Aug 6
CGP Game Club
Terry Schenold
Jul 30 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Hiring Committee Meeting
Maria Elena Garcia
Jul 30 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jul 28 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jul 27 11:00am to 2:10pm
Gillespie Jul 23 12:35pm to 3:35pm
Gillespie Jul 21 12:35pm to 3:35pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jul 21 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jul 20 11:00am to 2:10pm
Gillespie Jul 16 12:35pm to 3:35pm
Gillespie Jul 14 12:35pm to 3:35pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jul 14 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jul 13 11:00am to 2:10pm
Gillespie Jul 9 12:35pm to 3:35pm
Gillespie Jul 7 12:35pm to 3:35pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jul 7 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jul 6 11:00am to 2:10pm
Gillespie Jul 2 12:35pm to 3:35pm
Gillespie Jun 30 12:35pm to 3:35pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jun 30 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jun 29 11:00am to 2:10pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jun 23 9:40am to 12:30pm
Local/Global Engagements
Tamara Myers
Jun 22 11:00am to 2:10pm
Phillip Thurtle Jun 15 2:00pm to 5:00pm Padelford C101
Legacies of Empires Program Interviews Jun 15 9:30am to 12:30pm Lounge Padelford C-101
Legacies of Empires Program Interviews Jun 12 9:30am to 12:30pm Lounge
Taranath Jun 9 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class Jun 9 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Peru Predeparture Jun 9 11:00am to 12:00pm
Legacies of Empires program Interview session Jun 9 10:00am to 11:00am Lounge
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
Jun 5 5:00pm to 7:00pm
CHID 101 Jun 3 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
Jun 2 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class Jun 2 4:30pm to 6:00pm
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
May 29 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Berlin pre-departure
Sabine Lang
May 27 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 May 27 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
May 26 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class May 26 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Wygant May 26 1:00pm to 4:30pm
Wygant May 26 9:00am to 10:20am
CHID NYC Meeting May 25 5:00pm to 7:00pm
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
May 22 5:00pm to 7:00pm
MEG Event May 22 8:00am to 7:00pm
Peru Pre-departure Meeting May 20 5:30pm to 8:00pm
CHID 101 May 20 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID Thesis May 20 12:00pm to 1:00pm
CHID 491 May 20 9:30am to 12:00pm
Martinique Pre-departure Meeting May 19 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class May 19 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Wygant May 19 9:30am to 2:30pm
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
May 15 5:00pm to 7:00pm
CHIDposium May 15 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID Program Directors workshop May 15 12:00pm to 1:30pm
LACS Meeting May 14 12:30pm to 2:00pm
CHID 101 May 13 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Director's Lunch May 13 12:00pm to 1:30pm
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
May 12 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class May 12 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Wygant May 12 9:30am to 2:30pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
May 11 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Info Session: Summer Local/Global Internships Course
Tamara Myers and Erin Clowes
May 11 3:00pm to 4:00pm Padelford C-101
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
May 8 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Faculty/Staff Meeting May 8 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Pre Departure - Peru May 6 3:30pm to 5:00pm CHID LOUNGE
CHID 101 May 6 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
May 5 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class May 5 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Wygant May 5 9:30am to 2:30pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
May 4 4:30pm to 6:00pm
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
May 1 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Information Session: Summer Local/Global Internship Program
Tamara Myers, Erin Clowes
Apr 30 3:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID 101 Apr 29 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Affiliate Faculty Lunch Apr 29 12:00pm to 1:30pm CHID LOUNGE
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
Apr 28 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class Apr 28 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Wygant Apr 28 9:30am to 2:30pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Apr 27 5:00pm to 6:30pm
MARIA ELENA GARCIA Apr 27 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID 390 Meeting Apr 27 2:00pm to 3:00pm
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
Apr 24 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Peru Predeparture Meeting Apr 22 6:00pm to 8:30pm
CHID 101 Apr 22 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Staff Lunch Meeting Apr 22 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
Apr 21 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Job Talk
Jaime Cardenas
Apr 21 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Student Lunch with Jaime Cardenas Apr 21 11:30am to 2:00pm
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
Apr 17 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Adam: Job Talk
Adam Nocek
Apr 17 1:00pm to 2:00pm Lounge Padelford C-101
Cardenas Meeting Apr 15 3:30pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Apr 15 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Haoqun Wang Apr 15 10:30am to 1:00pm
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
Apr 14 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class Apr 14 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Wygant Apr 14 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Wygant Apr 14 9:00am to 10:20am
CHID Faculty Board Meeting Apr 13 3:00pm to 4:00pm
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
Apr 10 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Anu Taranath Apr 9 5:00pm to 7:00pm CHID LOUNGE
Rachel Anderson - Clothing and Jewelry Exchange Apr 9 11:30am to 1:30pm CHID Lounge
CHID 101 Apr 8 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
Apr 7 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Romania/Georgia pre-departure class Apr 7 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Wygant Apr 7 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Wygant Apr 7 9:00am to 10:20am
A'dam ExploSem pre-departure
Nick and Amy
Apr 3 5:00pm to 7:00pm
intersections Apr 1 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Baby Shower Apr 1 4:00pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 Apr 1 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Viet Nam pre-departure
Christoph Giebel
Mar 31 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Guedel Exams Mar 19 9:00am to 11:00am
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Mar 16 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
Nick Bragg Mar 15 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Viet Nam meeting
Christoph Giebel
Mar 12 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Nancy White Mar 11 1:30pm to 3:30pm
MEG/CHID 390 Mar 10 12:30pm to 2:30pm
Scholarship Committee Mar 10 10:00am to 12:00pm
Prague interviews
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 9 11:30am to 12:15pm
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Mar 9 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
Prague interviews
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 9 9:30am to 10:15am
Prague interviews
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 6 1:00pm to 2:30pm
CHID Berlin interviews
Sabine Lang
Mar 5 2:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 491 Planning Mar 4 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Prague interviews
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 4 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Prague interviews
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 4 10:30am to 12:00pm
Wygant Mar 3 1:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID NYC Interviews
Nara and Keith
Mar 3 10:30am to 12:00pm
CHID 491 Wygant Mar 3 9:00am to 10:20am
Sabine Lang - Berlin interviews Mar 2 2:00pm to 5:00pm CHID Lounge
Prague interviews
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 2 12:30pm to 2:00pm
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Mar 2 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
CHID Bangalore interviews Feb 28 8:45am to 12:30pm
CHIDposium Feb 27 3:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID NYC Interviews
Nara and Keith
Feb 26 12:00pm to 3:30pm
CHID 491 Feb 24 2:30pm to 4:30pm
CHID 491 Wygant Feb 24 9:30am to 2:30pm
CHID NYC Interviews
Nara and Keith
Feb 23 1:30pm to 4:00pm CHID Lounge
Tony Lucero Feb 23 12:30pm to 1:30pm
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Feb 23 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
Wygant/Dwyer Feb 20 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Faculty/Staff Meeting Feb 20 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Faculty/Staff Meeting Feb 20 12:00pm to 2:00pm
VIETNAM STUDY ABROAD SESSION Feb 18 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Black Sea Interviews Feb 18 3:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 491 Wygant Feb 17 9:30am to 2:30pm
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Feb 16 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
Amsterdam Inteviews Feb 13 11:30am to 2:30pm
Peru interviews
Lucero/Garcia
Feb 13 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID 390 Feb 12 12:30pm to 2:30pm
Peru interviews
Lucero/Garcia
Feb 11 10:30am to 11:30am
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Feb 10 4:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491 Wygant Feb 10 9:30am to 2:30pm
CHID Alumni Board Feb 9 4:30pm to 6:30pm
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Feb 9 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
Faculty/Staff Meeting Feb 6 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Feb 3 4:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491 Wygant Feb 3 9:30am to 2:30pm
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Feb 2 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
Mary Childs' Reading Group Jan 30 2:30pm to 5:00pm
Exploring the thinking of Geert Hofstede
Jeffrey Foster
Jan 29 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Spain Orientation Jan 28 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Staff Lunch Meeting Jan 28 12:00pm to 1:00pm
CHID 491 Wygant Jan 27 1:00pm to 3:30pm
CHID 491 Wygant Jan 27 9:00am to 10:20am
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Jan 26 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
LACS/CAS workshop  Jan 22 3:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 Jan 21 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Jan 20 4:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 491 Wygant Jan 20 1:00pm to 3:30pm
CHID 491 Wygant Jan 20 9:00am to 10:20am
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Jan 19 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
Research and Teaching Talk
Caroline C. Simpson
Jan 15 3:30pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge (Padelford C101)
Maria Elena Garcia Jan 15 12:30pm to 2:30pm
IPE Berlin meeting Jan 14 11:00am to 12:00pm CHID Lounge
TONY LUCERO
TONY LUCERO
Jan 12 10:30am to 11:30am CHID LOUNGE
Alumni Board Meeting Jan 9 4:00pm to 6:00pm
KATIE GILLESPIE Jan 7 12:30pm to 2:30pm
Focus Group Facilitator Orientation Jan 6 10:30am to 11:30am

2014

Title Date Time Location
Walker Internship Interviews Dec 17 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Meet and greet - Emily Smith, Global Opportunities Dec 10 10:00am to 11:00am
CHID Spain pre-departure
Maria Pozueta and Henry Staten
Dec 9 3:00pm to 4:30pm
Legacies Program Potluck Dec 4 4:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge Padelford C101
Amsterdam Reunion Dec 2 6:00pm to 8:00pm
CHID Thesis rehearsal Dec 1 1:05pm to 3:35pm
CHID 491 Wygant Nov 25 1:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID491 Wygant Nov 25 9:00am to 10:20pm
CHID Alumni Board Nov 21 4:00pm to 6:00pm
CHIDposium Nov 21 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Pre-Departure Class for Legacies program Nov 20 3:30pm to 5:20pm Padelford C-101
Nick Bragg Nov 20 2:00pm to 3:00pm
CHID Thesis and Librarians Meeting
Christina Wygant
Nov 18 2:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID 491 Wygant Nov 18 9:30am to 2:30pm
Staff/Faculty Meeting Nov 14 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Master's in Education Policy Info Session Nov 14 1:00pm to 2:00pm
CHID Talks
Maria Elena Garcia
Nov 12 4:30pm to 6:00pm CHID LOUNGE
Faculty Talk
Maria Elena Garcia
Nov 12 4:30pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Reserved for Chris Jordan Nov 12 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Talk with Chris Jordan
Chris Jordan
Nov 12 11:30am to 1:30pm CHID Lounge
Reserved for Chris Jordan Nov 12 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID 491 Wygant Nov 11 9:30am to 2:30pm
CHID Italy Interviews Nov 10 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Mentor Lunch Nov 7 11:30am to 2:00pm Lounge
Prague Interviews Nov 7 9:45am to 11:00am
CHID Italy Interviews Nov 6 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Prague interviews Nov 6 1:00pm to 2:35pm
CHID Italy Interviews Nov 5 4:00pm to 9:00pm
Prague interviews Nov 5 12:30pm to 2:45pm
Phillip Thurtle - Video interview Nov 5 10:00am to 12:00pm Padelford C101
CHID Italy Interviews Nov 4 8:00pm to 9:00pm
CHID Legacies Potluck Nov 4 6:00pm to 8:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID 491 Wygant Nov 4 9:30am to 2:30pm
CHID Italy Interviews Nov 3 5:00pm to 9:00pm
Prague interviews Nov 3 9:30am to 3:00pm
Annie Dwyer Oct 30 2:30pm to 4:00pm
CHID Italy interviews
Mona Modiano
Oct 29 5:00pm to 8:00pm
CHID 491 Wygant Oct 28 9:30am to 2:30pm
Staff lunch meeting Oct 15 12:00pm to 1:00pm
CHID 491 Wygant Oct 14 1:00pm to 3:30pm
CHID 491 Wygant Oct 14 9:00am to 10:20am
CHID 491 Wygant Oct 7 1:00pm to 3:30pm
CHID 491 Wygant Oct 7 9:00am to 10:20am
Nara - private Oct 2 2:00pm
Meeting with some CHIDFolk
MARIA ELENA
Oct 1 11:00am to 1:00pm CHID Lounge
Tamara Myers Local/Global Aug 25 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Tamara Myers Local/Global Aug 18 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Tamara Myers Local/Global Aug 11 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Tamara Myers Local/Global Aug 4 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Tamara Myers Local/Global Jul 28 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Tamara Myers Local/Global Jul 21 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Tamara Myers Local/Global Jul 14 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Tamara Myers Local/Global Jul 7 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Tamara Myers Local/Global Jun 30 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Interviews Legacies Program
Erin Clowes Ruggero Taradel
Jun 20 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Interviews Legacies Program
Erin Clowes Ruggero Taradel
Jun 19 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Legacies Program Interviews Jun 19 3:00pm to 6:30pm
Interviews Legacies Program
Erin Clowes Ruggero Taradel
Jun 18 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Legacies Program Interviews Jun 18 3:00pm to 6:30pm
Prague pre-departure
Vera/Mike
Jun 17 10:00am to 12:00pm
Keith Harris Jun 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Nara Jun 12 11:00am to 12:00pm
Nara Jun 10 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Nara Jun 9 11:30am to 12:00pm
Keith Harris Jun 5 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Maria Elena CHID 490 Jun 5 10:30am to 12:00pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting Jun 4 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 Jun 4 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Nara Jun 2 1:00pm to 1:45pm
Keith Harris May 29 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Maria Elena CHID 490 May 29 10:30am to 1:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting May 28 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 May 28 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Cynthia Anderson May 28 11:30am to 12:00pm
Animal Studies Workshop (Maria Elena Garcia) May 27 2:30pm to 3:30pm
CHID 491
Christina Wygant
May 27 9:30am to 2:30pm CHID Lounge
Staff Lunch Meeting May 23 12:00pm to 1:00pm
JimWalkerSeattle Internship Interview
Jim and Robin Walker
May 22 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Keith Harris May 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID Int Student Returnee dinner May 21 6:30pm to 8:00pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting May 21 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 May 21 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) May 20 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) May 20 9:00am to 10:30am
CHIDposium May 16 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Keith Harris May 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Maria Elena Garcia May 15 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting May 14 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 May 14 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) May 13 9:00am to 12:30pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
May 12 4:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID Faculty/Staff Meeting May 9 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Keith Harris May 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting May 7 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 May 7 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) May 6 9:00am to 12:30pm
Maria Elena Garcia May 2 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Workshop with Claire Kim May 2 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Keith Harris May 1 1:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting Apr 30 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 Apr 30 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Apr 29 9:00am to 12:30pm
Prague pre-departure Apr 28 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Staff Lunch Meeting Apr 25 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Claudia Serrato - PhD oral exam Apr 25 11:00am to 2:00pm CHID Lounge
Keith Harris Apr 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting Apr 23 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 Apr 23 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Prague pre-departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Apr 22 5:30pm to 7:00pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Apr 22 9:00am to 12:30pm
Thurtle Meeting Apr 21 to Apr 24 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Maria Elena Garcia - CHID workshops Apr 18 9:00am to 1:00pm
Keith Harris Apr 17 1:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting Apr 16 4:30pm to 6:20pm
Erin Clowes Reserved Apr 16 3:30pm to 4:30pm Lounge
CHID 101 Apr 16 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wygant Apr 15 9:00am to 10:20am
Reserved - Erin Clowes
Erin Reserved
Apr 14 4:00pm
Summer Institute Meeting (MEG) Apr 14 10:45am to 12:00pm
CHID Faculty/Staff Meeting Apr 11 2:00pm to 3:00pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting Apr 9 4:30pm to 6:20pm
CHID 101 Apr 9 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID Senior Thesis (Wygant) Apr 8 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID Senior Thesis (Wygant) Apr 8 9:00am to 10:30am
Keith Harris Apr 3 1:00pm to 4:00pm
CHID Amsterdam pre-departure meeting Apr 2 4:30pm to 6:20pm
Erin Clowes - Reserved Apr 2 3:30pm to 4:15pm
CHID 101 Apr 2 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID International Meeting Apr 2 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Staff Lunch Meeting Mar 28 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Lanie - custodian meeting Mar 18 12:00pm to 1:00pm
CHID Faculty/Staff Meeting Mar 14 2:00pm to 3:00pm
CHID 101B Mar 12 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Adam Nocek Mar 12 11:30am to 1:30pm
CHID Berlin Interviews
Nicole Huber
Mar 11 2:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Mar 11 10:30am to 12:20pm
UW Resound Magazine Mar 10 5:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Nancy White Mar 10 1:30pm to 5:00pm
Adam Nocek Mar 10 11:30am to 1:30pm
Tony Lucero Mar 10 10:30am to 11:30am
Prague Interviews
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 7 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Prague interviews
Nick Barr Clingan
Mar 7 9:45am to 10:15am
CHID Berlin interviews
Nicole Huber
Mar 6 2:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101B Mar 5 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 Wygant Mar 4 12:30pm to 5:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID 101 (Anderson) Mar 4 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 Wygant Mar 4 9:00am to 10:30am CHID Lounge
UW Resound Magazine Mar 3 5:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Tony Lucero Mar 3 10:30am to 11:30am
Autumn Prague Interviews Feb 28 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Staff Lunch Meeting Feb 28 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Autumn Prague Interviews Feb 28 9:30am to 12:00pm
Tony Lucero Feb 27 4:00pm to 6:00pm
CHID 101B Feb 26 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Spring Prague Pre-Departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Feb 25 5:30pm to 7:00pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Feb 25 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Feb 25 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Feb 25 9:00am to 10:30am
UW Resound Magazine Feb 24 5:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Tony Lucero Feb 24 10:30am to 11:30am
CHIDposium Feb 21 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Spring Prague Pre-Departure
Nick Barr Clingan
Feb 19 4:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 101B Feb 19 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Feb 18 12:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Feb 18 10:30am to 12:20pm
UW Resound Magazine Feb 17 5:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Tony Lucero Feb 17 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID Faculty/Staff Meeting Feb 14 2:00pm to 3:00pm
CHID Amsterdam interviews Feb 14 10:00am to 12:30pm
CHID Philippines Interviews Feb 12 3:30pm to 6:00pm
CHID 101B Feb 12 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Feb 11 12:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Feb 11 10:30am to 12:20pm
UW Resound Magazine Feb 10 5:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Tony Lucero Feb 10 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID Amsterdam interviews Feb 7 10:30am to 6:30pm
CHID 101B Feb 5 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Feb 4 12:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Feb 4 10:30am to 12:20pm
UW Resound Magazine Feb 3 5:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Tony Lucero Feb 3 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID Spain Pre-Departure Meeting
Henry Staten
Jan 31 3:00pm to 5:30pm
Alaia Jan 30 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Adam Nocek
Adam Nocek
Jan 29 3:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101B Jan 29 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Adam Nocek Jan 29 11:30am to 1:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Jan 28 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Jan 28 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Jan 28 9:00am to 10:30am
UW Resound Magazine Jan 27 5:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Tony Lucero Jan 27 10:30am to 11:30am
Staff Lunch Meeting Jan 24 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Alaia Jan 23 4:00pm to 5:00pm
CHID 101B Jan 22 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID 491 Wygant Jan 21 12:30pm to 5:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID 101 (Anderson) Jan 21 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 Wygant Jan 21 9:00am to 10:30am CHID Lounge
UW Resound Magazine Jan 20 5:00pm to 6:00pm CHID Lounge
Tony Lucero Jan 20 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID Thesis Discussion (Wygant) Jan 17 1:00pm to 3:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID 101B Jan 15 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID Senior Thesis (Wygant) Jan 14 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Jan 14 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Senior Thesis (Wygant) Jan 14 9:00am to 10:30am
Resound Magazine (Alaia) Jan 13 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Resound Magazine (Alaia) Jan 13 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Tony Lucero Jan 13 10:30am to 11:30am
CHID Faculty/Staff Meeting Jan 10 2:00pm to 3:00pm
CHID 101B Jan 8 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID International Meeting Jan 8 12:00pm to 1:00pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Jan 7 10:30am to 12:20pm
Tony Lucero Jan 6 10:30am to 11:30am

2013

Title Date Time Location
Staff Lunch Meeting Dec 13 12:00pm to 1:00pm
CHID Meeting Dec 13 2:00am to 3:30am
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Dec 12 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Deloria class + interested grad students event
Jeanette Bushnell
Dec 10 11:30am to 2:00pm
Intro to Disability Studies (Woiak) Dec 9 11:30am to 1:30pm
Conference Skype Session
Phillip Thurtle
Dec 9 10:00am to 11:30am
Thesis Presentation
Michelle Avery
Dec 6 4:00pm CHID Lounge
CHID Faculty/Staff Meeting Dec 6 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Dec 5 1:30pm to 3:30pm
CHID Iceland Information Session Dec 4 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Dec 4 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Dec 4 10:30am to 12:30pm
Ted Lee, Gaming Studies Journal Dec 3 6:00pm to 8:00pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Dec 3 10:30am to 12:20pm
Intro to Disability Studies (Woiak) Dec 2 11:30am to 1:30pm
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Nov 28 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Nov 27 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Nov 27 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Nov 26 12:30pm to 3:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Nov 26 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Nov 26 9:00am to 10:30am
Intro to Disability Studies (Woiak) Nov 25 11:30am to 1:30pm
Natalie Smith's Children's Literature Workshop Nov 23 9:00am to 5:00pm
Staff Lunch Meeting Nov 22 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Amy and Natalie Nov 21 11:20pm to 11:50pm
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Nov 21 1:30pm to 3:30pm
CHID Amsterdam Information Session Nov 20 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Nov 20 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Bosnia, Croatia, and Serbia Information Session Nov 20 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Deloria Grad students event
Jeanette Bushnell
Nov 20 11:30am to 2:00pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Nov 20 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID International Student Returnees' Dinner Nov 19 5:30pm to 8:00pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Nov 19 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Nov 19 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Nov 19 9:00am to 10:30am
Intro to Disability Studies (Woiak) Nov 18 11:30am to 1:30pm
CHIDposium Nov 15 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Nov 14 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Nov 13 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Nov 13 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Nov 12 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Nov 12 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Nov 12 9:00am to 10:30am
Intro to Disability Studies (Woiak) Nov 11 11:30am to 1:30pm
CHID Faculty/Staff Meeting Nov 8 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Nov 7 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Italy Interviews (Modiano) Nov 6 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Nov 6 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Nov 6 10:30am to 12:30pm
Italy Interviews (Modiano) Nov 5 6:00pm to 9:00pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Nov 5 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Nov 5 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Nov 5 9:00am to 10:30am
Italy Interviews (Modiano) Nov 4 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Intro to Disability Studies (Woiak) Nov 4 11:30am to 1:30pm
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Oct 31 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Oct 30 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 30 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Oct 29 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 29 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Oct 29 9:00am to 10:30am
Intro to Disability Studies (Woiak) Oct 28 11:30am to 1:30pm
Staff Lunch Meeting Oct 25 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Oct 24 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Oct 23 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 23 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Oct 22 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 22 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Oct 22 9:00am to 10:30am
Office Hour (Woiak) Oct 21 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Intro to Disability Studies (Woiak) Oct 21 11:30am to 1:30pm
Biofutures Unplugged (Thurtle) Oct 17 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Oct 16 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 16 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 15 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHID Faculty/Staff Meeting Oct 11 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Oct 9 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 9 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID Senior Thesis (Wygant) Oct 8 12:30pm to 5:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 8 10:30am to 12:20pm
Oct 8 9:00am to 10:30am
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Oct 2 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID International Meeting Oct 2 12:00pm to 1:00pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 2 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Oct 1 10:30am to 12:20pm
Staff Lunch Meeting Sep 27 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Biofutures Team Teaching Meeting (Thurtle) Sep 25 1:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Sep 25 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID 101 (Anderson) Sep 24 10:30am to 12:20pm
CHIDPosium Sep 20 3:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID Retreat Sep 20 TBD
CHID498 Local/Global Internships Aug 19 12:30pm to 2:40pm
CHIDPosium Aug 16 3:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID498 Local/Global internships Aug 12 12:30pm to 2:40pm
CHID 498 Local/Global Internships Aug 5 12:30pm to 2:40pm
cCHID 498 Local/Global Internships Jul 29 12:30pm to 2:40pm
CHID 498 Local/Global Internships Jul 22 12:30pm to 2:40pm
CHIDPosium Jul 19 3:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID 498 Local/Global Internships Jul 15 12:30pm to 2:40pm
CHID498 Local/Global Internships Jul 15 12:30pm to 2:40pm
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jul 12 9:00am to 11:00am
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jul 11 9:00am to 11:00am
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jul 10 9:00am to 11:00am
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jul 9 9:00am to 11:00am
CHID 498 Local Global Internships Jul 8 12:30pm to 2:40pm
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jul 5 9:00am to 11:00am
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jul 3 9:00am to 11:00am
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jul 2 9:00am to 11:00am
CHID 498 Local/Global Internships Jul 1 12:30pm to 2:40pm
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jun 28 9:00am to 11:00am
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jun 27 9:00am to 11:00am
PRE DEPARTURE
FAROE ISLANDS
Jun 26 9:00am to 11:00am
CHID beehive meeting Jun 25 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Thurtle Faroe Islands Predeparture Seminar Jun 25 9:00am to 11:00am
CHID 498 Local/Global Internships Jun 24 12:30pm to 2:40pm
CHIDPosium Jun 21 3:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID LARPing picnic Jun 13 1:30pm to 3:30pm
CHID 101 Jun 11 12:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID FG - Annie Holden Jun 4 2:30pm to 4:30pm
CHID 101 Jun 4 12:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 491 Jun 4 9:00am to 12:30pm
Vietnam Prep Jun 3 6:30pm to 8:30pm
MEG Guest Speaker May 29 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID FG - Annie Holden May 28 2:30pm to 4:30pm
CHID 101 May 28 12:30pm to 2:30pm
Vietnam Prep May 27 6:30pm to 8:30pm
meeting
cynthia anderson
May 24 10:00am to 11:00am
Cody Lestelle
Cody Lestelle
May 23 11:30am to 1:30pm
CHID 490 (MEG) May 22 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID FG - Annie Holden May 21 2:30pm to 4:30pm
CHID 101 May 21 12:30pm to 2:30pm
Vietnam Prep May 20 6:30pm to 8:30pm
CHIDposium May 17 3:00pm to 4:30pm
CHID 490 (MEG) May 15 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID FG - Annie Holden May 14 2:30pm to 4:30pm
CHID 101 May 14 12:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 491 May 14 9:00am to 12:30pm
Vietnam Prep May 13 6:30pm to 8:30pm
CHID 490 (MEG) May 8 1:30pm to 3:20pm
CHID FG - Annie Holden May 7 2:30pm to 4:30pm
CHID 101 May 7 12:30pm to 2:30pm
CHID 491 May 7 9:00am to 12:30pm
Vietnam Prep May 6 6:30pm to 8:30pm
CHID 490 May 6 1:30pm to 3:30pm
CHID 490 May 1 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Maria Elena Garcia May 1 10:30am to 12:30pm
CHID FG - Annie Holden Apr 30 2:30pm to 4:30pm
CHID 491 Apr 30 9:00am to 12:30pm
Vietnam Prep Apr 29 6:30pm to 8:30pm
CHID 490 Apr 29 1:30pm to 3:30pm
CHID 491 (Wygant) Apr 23 9:00am to 12:30pm
Viet Nam Predeparture Seminar Apr 22 6:30pm to 8:30pm
CHID 490 (García) Apr 22 1:30pm to 3:30pm